Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,0309,961
BustAfghanistan 15,6759,741
BatnaAlgeria 10,7606,686
BecharAlgeria 9,8386,113
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7206,661
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7566,062
BiskraAlgeria 10,6606,624
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3496,431
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,8052,365
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,9402,448
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,9432,450
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,0062,490
ByrdAntarctica 6,0963,788
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,314816
BarilocheArgentina 1,356843
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,271790
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4147,714
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2317,600
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6289,090
BrestBelarus 12,7627,930
BrusselsBelgium 11,4757,131
Belize CityBelize 5,5253,433
BeninBenin 8,6835,396
BohiconBenin 8,7015,407
BermudaBermuda 6,8464,254
BageBrazil 1,570976
BambuiBrazil 2,6411,641
BarbacenaBrazil 2,7911,735
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0352,507
BarcelosBrazil 3,2081,994
BarraBrazil 3,4412,138
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7022,300
BarreirasBrazil 3,2111,995
BelémBrazil 3,8322,381
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,8371,763
BelterraBrazil 3,3452,079
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,5072,179
Bom JesusBrazil 1,9261,197
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,2702,032
BrasiliaBrazil 2,7131,686
BrevesBrazil 3,6862,290
BurgasBulgaria 12,7257,908
BurundiBurundi 10,7536,682
BatouriCameroon 9,7246,042
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5975,342
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0806,264
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6156,596
Banff, AbCanada 9,9586,188
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4645,259
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1445,682
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7646,068
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2415,743
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2036,340
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3525,190
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8556,745
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2515,748
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3815,829
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7466,677
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5286,543
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,9504,940
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6916,644
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3217,035
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1226,290
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8486,741
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,8871,173
BeijingChina 18,66011,596
BarranquillaColombia 4,4602,771
Benito SalasColombia 3,5932,233
BogotáColombia 3,7692,342
BrnoCzech Republic 12,1887,574
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7716,693
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1006,276
BaniDominican Republic 5,2543,265
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2473,261
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3083,298
BahariyaEgypt 12,2997,643
Beni SuefEgypt 12,5297,786
BiarritzFrance 10,6626,626
BordeauxFrance 10,8046,713
BrestFrance 10,8056,714
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3275,174
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3285,175
BitamGabon 9,3155,788
BanjulGambia 7,4434,625
BerlinGermany 12,1107,525
BrockenGermany 11,9137,403
BokeGuinea 7,4154,608
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4154,608
BudapestHungary 12,2807,631
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,2907,637
BangaloreIndia 16,24710,096
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,13610,027
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,41310,821
BikanerIndia 16,46310,230
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,56810,295
BabolsarIran 14,6879,127
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8189,208
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,4198,960
Bandar LengehIran 14,6489,103
BirjandIran 15,2179,456
BushehrIran 14,3448,913
BaghdadIraq 13,8598,612
BasraIraq 14,1088,767
BelmulletIreland 10,8966,771
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,9246,789
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,8437,359
BergamoItaly 11,5497,177
BolognaItaly 11,6037,210
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,7017,271
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,7037,272
BrindisiItaly 11,9127,403
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3025,159
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0735,017
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,41710,202
BeirutLebanon 13,0998,140
BenghaziLibya 11,7077,275
BirzaiLithuania 12,9458,044
BitolaMacedonia 12,1947,577
BlantyreMalawi 10,5806,574
BvumbweMalawi 10,5756,571
BintuluMalaysia 17,12810,644
BamakoMali 8,1195,045
Bko-SMali 8,1185,045
BougounMali 8,0865,025
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6885,399
BaitagMongolia 17,53010,893
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,37510,797
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,77611,046
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,02311,200
BayandelgerMongolia 18,13911,271
BayankhongorMongolia 17,94911,154
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,91511,132
BulganMongolia 17,74811,029
BhamawMyanmar 18,66011,596
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7646,067
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7086,033
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7856,081
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7806,078
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7832,973
BilmaNiger 10,3666,441
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3855,832
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,0858,131
BergenNorway 12,0387,481
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,0387,481
BjornoyaNorway 13,0808,128
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7347,913
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5807,817
BadinPakistan 15,9499,911
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,49210,248
BalakotPakistan 16,53510,275
BarkhanPakistan 16,15410,038
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3372,695
BascoPhilippines 18,46311,473
BialystokPoland 12,7597,929
BejaPortugal 9,8716,134
BragancaPortugal 10,2106,345
BistritaRomania 12,6597,867
BucharestRomania 12,6867,883
BajkitRussia 16,24910,097
BarabinskRussia 16,16410,044
BarnaulRussia 16,56010,290
BerezovoRussia 15,0229,335
BiserRussia 14,9589,295
BlagovescenskRussia 17,21910,700
BogdarinRussia 17,16710,668
BogucanyRussia 16,61110,322
BomnakRussia 16,77010,421
BorRussia 16,11010,011
BorzjaRussia 17,56710,916
BratskRussia 16,91410,510
BelgradeSerbia 12,2787,630
BoSierra Leone 7,4814,649
BontheSierra Leone 7,3884,591
BratislavaSlovakia 12,1787,567
BerberaSomalia 13,0158,088
BusanSouth Korea 18,08111,236
BadajozSpain 10,0026,215
BarcelonaSpain 10,7736,694
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4526,495
BabanusaSudan 11,3897,077
BaselSwitzerland 11,5047,149
BernSwitzerland 11,4657,125
BangkokThailand 18,07111,229
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,09211,243
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,30911,377
BizerteTunisia 11,1136,906
BalikesirTurkey 12,6597,867
BursaTurkey 12,7727,937
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,5379,655
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1056,901
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1186,909
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1186,909
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,2216,973
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,1066,902
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,2086,965
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8015,469
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4474,628
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6094,728
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9258,032
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9258,032
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3064,540
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9714,332
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2725,140
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5104,667
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8934,905
Beeville, TxUsa 7,0204,362
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2035,097
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1895,710
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8748,000
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1175,044
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5867,821
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2157,590
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2305,114
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1695,698
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9394,933
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1694,455
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9205,543
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9645,571
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4394,622
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0294,368
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1126,284
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8514,257
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7644,825
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2024,475
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3285,797
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3344,557
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7834,836
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9344,930
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4445,247
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5194,673
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8604,884
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1394,436
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8064,851
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4354,620
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3874,590
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0665,012
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1995,095
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3645,197
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0954,409
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7594,200
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9204,921
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2355,118
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6294,741
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8714,891
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0444,999
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0584,386
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4224,612
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0515,003
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1725,078
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4775,889
BajsunUzbekistan 15,9789,929
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3882,727
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3432,699
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,7556,062
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,7486,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -