Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,7869,809
ChlefAlgeria 10,4096,468
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,8136,720
CeresArgentina 807502
ChamicalArgentina 410255
ChepesArgentina 435271
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,8841,170
ConcordiaArgentina 1,201746
CórdobaArgentina 633393
Cordoba ObsArgentina 639397
CorrientesArgentina 1,135705
CairnsAustralia 13,6188,463
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7597,307
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0118,707
CedunaAustralia 12,7667,933
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7307,911
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5868,443
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2867,635
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0428,726
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9807,445
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0368,101
ChittagongBangladesh 18,07411,231
CharnocksBarbados 4,8162,993
CotonouBenin 8,6835,396
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,0631,904
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,8881,795
CabroboBrazil 3,9462,452
CaceresBrazil 1,9271,198
CaetiteBrazil 3,2892,044
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,3332,693
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,8371,141
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,8571,154
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,5561,588
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9682,466
CanavieirasBrazil 3,5252,191
CaparaoBrazil 3,0051,867
CapinopolisBrazil 2,3871,483
CaratingaBrazil 3,0111,871
CaravelasBrazil 3,3872,105
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,1671,968
CarolinaBrazil 3,3872,105
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,0561,278
CataguasesBrazil 2,8871,794
CatalaoBrazil 2,5611,591
CatanduvaBrazil 2,3071,434
CaxiasBrazil 3,8982,422
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,8471,148
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,4832,786
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,8271,757
ChapecoBrazil 1,7381,080
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3451,457
CipoBrazil 3,8432,388
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1791,975
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9281,820
CordeiroBrazil 2,8921,797
CorrentinaBrazil 3,1401,951
CorumbaBrazil 1,6951,053
CoximBrazil 1,9541,214
CrateusBrazil 4,0842,538
CuiabaBrazil 2,0791,292
CuritibaBrazil 2,1071,309
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8856,143
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2707,003
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3166,411
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6606,624
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8406,736
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0156,223
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8387,356
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5446,552
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2825,768
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8886,145
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7705,450
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5665,323
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3945,216
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4005,220
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4625,258
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4236,477
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2485,747
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1965,714
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0006,214
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6857,261
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0616,873
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0366,236
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6935,402
Comox, BcCanada 10,2796,388
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0536,868
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4246,478
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8666,131
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8306,109
ChicoChile 1,9611,219
ChillanChile 863536
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 907563
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 176109
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,8651,159
Curico-General FreireChile 672418
ChangchunChina 17,86011,099
ChangduChina 18,77811,669
ChangshaChina 19,70612,246
ChengduChina 19,42612,071
ChongqingChina 19,69612,240
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1122,555
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,8757,379
CamagueyCuba 5,6633,519
CasablancaCuba 5,9423,693
ChebCzech Republic 11,9447,422
CopenhagenDenmark 12,2047,584
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4063,359
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3243,309
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3463,322
CanarEcuador 3,0801,914
CairoEgypt 12,5997,829
CaenFrance 11,0896,891
ChateaurouxFrance 11,0836,887
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2162,620
CocobeachGabon 9,0735,638
CologneGermany 11,6457,236
ChiosGreece 12,4697,748
CorfuGreece 12,0197,469
ConakryGuinea 7,4254,614
CatacamasHonduras 5,1633,208
CholutecaHonduras 5,0433,134
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,48210,242
CherrapunjiIndia 18,18411,299
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,18411,299
ChahbaharIran 15,1679,425
ClaremorrisIreland 10,9126,781
ClonesIreland 11,0376,858
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9726,818
CorkIreland 10,8106,718
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,8076,716
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,1646,937
CameriItaly 11,4717,128
CampobassoItaly 11,7037,272
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,2506,991
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,1906,954
Cape FrascaItaly 11,1466,926
Cape MeleItaly 11,3537,055
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,6777,256
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,5367,169
CerviaItaly 11,6597,245
CiampinoItaly 11,5607,184
Cimone MountainItaly 11,5447,173
Cisa PassItaly 11,5037,148
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,5167,156
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,7617,308
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,5037,148
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,7687,313
ChibaJapan 17,08410,616
ChichibuJapan 17,17110,670
ChichijimaJapan 16,83710,463
ChoshiJapan 17,01510,573
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,1638,180
ChilekaMalawi 10,5806,574
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5576,560
ChitipaMalawi 10,7716,693
ChihuahuaMexico 7,4544,632
ComitanMexico 5,5523,450
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0099,327
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,85211,093
ChoirMongolia 18,06811,228
CasablancaMorocco 9,5735,949
ChindeMozambique 10,5416,551
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,65210,969
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,3576,436
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8306,109
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7016,028
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7256,043
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7276,045
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7346,049
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8926,147
CondegaNicaragua 5,0193,119
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,18810,681
ChejuNorth Korea 18,34711,401
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,08111,236
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,13311,268
ChhorPakistan 16,0619,980
ChitralPakistan 16,39610,188
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,590988
ConcepcionParaguay 1,417881
CajamarcaPeru 2,5791,602
ChachapoyasPeru 2,6571,651
ChiclayoPeru 2,6661,657
ChimbotePeru 2,3711,473
CuzcoPeru 1,7271,073
CzestochowaPoland 12,4157,715
CoimbraPortugal 9,9906,208
CalafatRomania 12,4307,724
CeahlauRomania 12,7597,929
ClujRomania 12,5797,816
ConstantaRomania 12,8717,998
CraiovaRomania 12,5127,775
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,5899,066
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,0349,342
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,7289,152
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7698,556
Cape UelenRussia 13,3608,302
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,78010,427
CaraRussia 16,84010,465
Cerdyn’Russia 14,7699,178
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3768,934
ChitaRussia 17,43710,835
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,42810,830
CokurdahRussia 14,8209,209
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,70010,378
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1625,072
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,91811,134
CaceresSpain 10,0766,261
CadizSpain 9,8766,137
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2096,344
CordobaSpain 10,0676,256
ColomboSri Lanka 16,0339,963
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,34911,403
ChanthaburiThailand 18,02911,204
Chiang MaiThailand 18,43711,457
Chiang RaiThailand 18,59911,558
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,05511,219
ChumphonThailand 17,68310,989
CanakkaleTurkey 12,5567,802
CorumTurkey 13,2628,241
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,6639,733
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,8759,865
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,0566,870
CernovcyUkraine 12,7987,953
ChernigovUkraine 13,2518,234
CarrascoUruguay 1,489925
ColoniaUruguay 1,324823
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2233,246
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5984,722
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5834,712
Camden, ScUsa 7,0944,408
Canton, NyUsa 8,2415,121
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4595,256
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1664,453
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4375,243
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Casper, WyUsa 8,8115,475
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9666,193
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7024,786
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2844,526
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9514,319
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9584,323
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5814,711
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2264,490
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5114,668
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5395,306
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2894,530
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2315,115
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1175,044
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1534,445
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2465,124
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5725,327
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0725,016
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0975,031
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3495,810
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8764,894
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6615,382
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7124,792
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7194,797
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7394,809
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1895,089
Clark, SdUsa 8,6945,403
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3364,559
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5434,687
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0485,001
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9194,921
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1495,064
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7667,933
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0374,994
College Park, MdUsa 7,5894,716
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3455,186
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8774,895
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0914,406
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Columbus, InUsa 7,7344,806
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7814,835
Conception, MoUsa 8,0865,025
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1325,053
Conway, ArUsa 7,4724,643
Conway, ScUsa 7,0644,389
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0194,983
Corning, ArUsa 7,5464,689
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1205,046
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,9484,317
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3354,558
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9824,960
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7866,081
Covington, LaUsa 6,9914,344
Covington, TnUsa 7,5164,671
Crete, NeUsa 8,2565,130
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1065,658
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,3339,528
CimbajUzbekistan 15,3339,528
CaracasVenezuela 4,4052,737
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1902,604
CoroVenezuela 4,4922,792
ChipataZambia 10,4866,516
ChomaZambia 9,7906,084
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1046,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -