Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3676,442
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4616,500
DavisAntarctica 8,8585,504
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3818,937
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8839,248
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2449,473
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0737,502
DhakaBangladesh 18,00611,189
D’UccleBelgium 11,4757,131
DiamantinaBrazil 2,9541,835
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1531,338
DouradosBrazil 1,7151,066
DoualaCameroon 9,2515,749
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8965,528
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3735,824
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1756,944
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7885,461
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8566,746
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6615,382
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0425,619
DuianChina 18,65411,592
DubrovnikCroatia 12,0127,464
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8898,009
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4043,358
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2673,273
DabaaEgypt 12,3727,688
DakhlaEgypt 12,1827,570
DijonFrance 11,3257,038
DresdenGermany 12,0817,507
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,2667,622
DebrecenHungary 12,4637,744
DalatangiIceland 11,5447,173
DaltonganjIndia 17,40410,815
DarbhangaIndia 17,64510,965
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,55011,527
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,56011,534
DumkaIndia 17,71911,011
DwarkaIndia 15,8919,875
DezfulIran 14,2128,832
DublinIreland 11,0346,857
DecimomannuItaly 11,1626,936
DobbiacoItaly 11,7757,317
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0404,996
Deir-AllaJordan 13,0558,112
DagorettiKenya 11,5807,196
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,0538,111
DedzaMalawi 10,5966,584
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,32311,386
DashbalbarMongolia 17,69510,996
DaweiMyanmar 17,97711,171
De BiltNetherlands 11,5977,206
De KooyNetherlands 11,6187,220
Den HelderNetherlands 11,6187,220
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7236,042
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7626,066
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,1676,318
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7056,031
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,1267,535
DalbandinPakistan 15,6279,711
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,29410,125
DirPakistan 16,39810,190
DroshPakistan 16,39210,186
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,21911,321
DohaQatar 14,2968,884
DorohoiRomania 12,8207,966
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7809,184
DudinkaRussia 15,2739,491
DzardzanRussia 15,4999,631
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,1978,822
DakarSenegal 7,4604,636
DaruSierra Leone 7,5654,701
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4005,841
DamazinSudan 12,0487,487
DongolaSudan 12,0337,477
DamascusSyria 13,1758,187
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,1768,188
Deir EzzorSyria 13,5568,424
DusanbeTajikistan 16,10910,010
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4927,141
DjerbaTunisia 10,9936,831
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,6308,470
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3677,064
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,1776,945
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,4548,361
DonetskUkraine 13,6498,482
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,6579,108
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2094,480
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5044,663
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4274,615
Danville, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1264,428
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7736,073
David City, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7894,840
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6525,998
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8764,273
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7565,441
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,2614,512
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7834,837
Delphine, InUsa 7,9714,953
Denton, MdUsa 7,5834,712
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4425,246
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2025,097
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7635,446
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8135,476
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0324,991
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4544,632
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2965,777
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0414,997
Dover, DeUsa 7,5834,712
Dover, TnUsa 7,4614,636
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3894,591
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2105,102
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7145,415
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Durham, NhUsa 8,0044,974
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -