Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,1816,327
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6676,629
EsquelArgentina 1,554966
EzeizaArgentina 1,279795
East SaleAustralia 11,6057,211
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9168,026
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9168,026
EssendonAustralia 11,7467,299
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,7361,700
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7161,066
EspinosaBrazil 3,2141,997
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5515,314
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0626,253
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0896,269
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0836,265
Edson, AbCanada 10,2036,340
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3976,461
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2815,768
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Eureka, NtCanada 12,1557,553
ErlianChina 18,37211,417
El CaranoColombia 3,9182,435
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,3447,671
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3063,297
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3093,299
El ArishEgypt 12,8547,988
El TorEgypt 12,7257,908
ErfurtGermany 11,8967,392
EssenGermany 11,6687,251
EsfahanIran 14,5209,023
EilatIsrael 12,8978,014
EsashiJapan 16,93710,525
EldoretKenya 11,5407,171
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,72611,015
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2755,764
EeldeNetherlands 11,7347,292
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,7466,057
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,7576,063
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9713,089
EnuguNigeria 9,1805,704
EncarnacionParaguay 1,416880
EvoraPortugal 9,9086,157
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,24810,718
EkimcanRussia 16,73710,400
Elat’MaRussia 13,9878,691
ElistaRussia 14,1078,766
ErbogacenRussia 16,42310,205
EssejRussia 15,5979,692
Ed DueimSudan 11,9607,432
El FasherSudan 11,2677,001
El GeneinaSudan 10,9846,825
El ObeidSudan 11,7167,280
El ShowakSudan 12,3157,653
En NahudSudan 11,5187,158
EdirneTurkey 12,6257,845
ErzincanTurkey 13,6178,462
ErzurumTurkey 13,7618,551
EskisehirTurkey 12,8818,004
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8149,206
EntebbeUganda 11,2406,985
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3507,053
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,3167,032
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2575,131
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9144,296
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2235,110
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0165,603
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9524,941
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7654,825
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6124,730
Elko, NvUsa 9,0715,637
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0895,027
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9404,934
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8875,523
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2205,108
Erie, PaUsa 7,9684,951
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0184,982
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7486,058
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5415,929
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8625,507
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8645,508
Evansville, InUsa 7,6684,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -