Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,27410,113
FarahAfghanistan 15,4859,622
FormosaArgentina 1,220758
ForrestAustralia 13,0878,132
FrancistownBotswana 9,5885,958
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8673,024
FloraniaBrazil 4,3302,691
FlorestaBrazil 4,0062,489
FlorianoBrazil 3,7732,345
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,1231,319
FormosaBrazil 2,7811,728
FortalezaBrazil 4,3572,707
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,590988
FrancaBrazil 2,4791,540
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7926,085
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4636,502
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2746,384
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8916,768
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7886,082
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0736,881
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6046,590
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6016,588
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3395,182
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3325,177
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3126,408
FayaChad 10,9086,778
FamagustaCyprus 13,0088,083
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,9567,429
FarafraEgypt 12,1617,557
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3155,789
FichtelbergGermany 11,9977,455
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,7067,275
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,1877,573
FrederikshbGreenland 10,2856,391
FaranahGuinea 7,7084,790
FalconaraItaly 11,7067,274
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,5607,183
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,7667,311
FonniItaly 11,2256,975
FrontoneItaly 11,6557,243
FrosinoneItaly 11,6057,212
FukauraJapan 16,99210,559
FukueJapan 18,15211,280
FukuiJapan 17,42310,827
FukuokaJapan 17,99611,183
FukushimaJapan 17,01910,576
FukuyamaJapan 17,71911,011
FushikiJapan 17,33510,772
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,52010,266
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2687,002
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0116,843
FunchalMadeira 8,8625,507
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9473,074
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7946,086
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,2187,592
FaroPortugal 9,7946,086
FerganaRussia 16,34710,158
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3984,597
FalunSweden 12,5687,810
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,3627,060
FeodosijaUkraine 13,4108,333
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3467,672
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1745,080
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0985,032
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4685,262
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8495,499
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2265,112
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7274,802
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7355,428
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3085,162
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6424,749
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1744,458
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6764,149
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7394,188
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7255,422
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9084,914
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3545,191
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1195,045
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3005,158
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5305,300
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4435,246
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3133,923
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8814,898
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5864,714
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9334,930
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4394,623
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9274,926
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6054,726
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9534,321
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8464,876
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4814,649
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9515,562
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7955,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -