Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,15310,038
GhazniAfghanistan 16,0779,990
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,3666,442
General PicoArgentina 963598
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,192741
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2693,896
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5177,157
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5698,432
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6918,508
GrazAustria 12,0107,463
GancaAzerbaijan 14,2098,830
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,3248,901
GomelBelarus 13,2518,234
GrodnoBelarus 12,8307,973
GaranhunsBrazil 4,1652,588
GoianiaBrazil 2,5411,579
GoiasBrazil 2,5171,564
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0781,913
GrajauBrazil 3,5892,231
GuairaBrazil 1,6781,043
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2852,663
GuaratingaBrazil 3,4112,120
GarouaCameroon 9,8956,149
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8035,471
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7676,070
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1486,306
Golden, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Goose, NfCanada 9,2005,717
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4175,230
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4406,488
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2425,122
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5325,302
GanzhouChina 19,39512,052
GuangzhouChina 19,27511,978
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4043,358
GuayaquilEcuador 3,1531,959
GonderEthiopia 12,3827,694
GourdonFrance 10,9356,795
GrenobleFrance 11,2516,991
GeisenheimGermany 11,6567,243
GorlitzGermany 12,1597,555
GibraltarGibraltar 9,9176,163
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,3163,303
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1832,600
GoaIndia 16,0419,968
GuwahatiIndia 18,19511,306
GelaItaly 11,4507,115
GenoaItaly 11,4247,099
GhediItaly 11,5767,194
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,8397,357
GrazzaniseItaly 11,6357,230
GrossetoItaly 11,4967,144
GrottaglieItaly 11,8637,372
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,2957,019
GuidoniaItaly 11,5817,196
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8934,905
GifuJapan 17,38710,804
GaoMali 9,0545,626
GuamMariana Islands 16,0199,954
GuadalajaraMexico 6,5664,080
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,4794,026
GuaymasMexico 7,6654,763
GaluutMongolia 17,87411,107
GemertNetherlands 11,5977,207
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,1536,309
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,7536,061
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7336,048
GayaNiger 9,1075,659
GardermoenNorway 12,3187,654
GeiloNorway 12,1887,574
GdanskPoland 12,5147,777
GalatiRomania 12,8647,994
Gor’KijRussia 14,1148,771
GorznyjRussia 14,1938,819
GridinoRussia 13,6018,452
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0558,112
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,9022,425
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,8586,747
GijonSpain 10,4016,463
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2636,999
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2587,618
GoteborgSweden 12,2617,619
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,2577,616
GothenburgSweden 12,2607,619
GunnarnSweden 12,8097,960
GenevaSwitzerland 11,3377,045
GabesTunisia 10,9546,807
GafsaTunisia 10,8816,761
GiresunTurkey 13,5538,422
GoztepeTurkey 12,8037,956
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,0319,341
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8879,251
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2907,016
GajvoronUkraine 13,0798,128
GeniceskUkraine 13,3938,322
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1424,438
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7447,919
Galva, IlUsa 8,0635,010
Galveston, TxUsa 6,9864,341
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3185,790
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6324,742
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0214,984
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1505,686
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2695,138
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3645,197
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9685,573
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9534,321
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5495,313
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1435,060
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5675,945
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7014,785
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4465,870
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3705,201
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8424,873
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1424,438
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3084,541
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5194,673
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2324,494
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8214,860
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8464,876
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4274,615
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2144,483
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1364,434
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Groton, CtUsa 7,7844,837
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1117,526
GuanareVenezuela 4,2252,626
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0272,503
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4802,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -