Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,5139,640
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5116,532
HuamboAngola 8,9375,553
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4258,964
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1486,927
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1506,929
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3578,300
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6585,380
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6737,254
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2155,105
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2415,121
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0845,024
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2005,717
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0024,973
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8046,714
Hope, BcCanada 10,0806,264
HaikouChina 19,01511,816
HailarChina 17,60910,942
HamiChina 17,89811,122
HetanChina 17,10410,628
HavanaCuba 5,9233,681
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3083,299
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2933,289
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3073,298
HelwanEgypt 12,5837,820
HurguadaEgypt 12,6887,885
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 11,5817,197
HelsinkiFinland 13,0318,098
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,0548,112
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2144,483
HamburgGermany 11,9627,434
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,9627,433
HannoverGermany 11,8877,387
HelgolandGermany 11,8647,373
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 11,7457,299
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,2687,624
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7576,684
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5786,573
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9276,790
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,4157,094
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,58210,304
HaifaIsrael 13,0218,092
HaboroJapan 16,72510,393
HachijojimaJapan 17,13010,645
HachinoheJapan 16,86610,481
HagiJapan 17,88711,115
HakodateJapan 16,88910,495
HamadaJapan 17,81711,072
HamamatsuJapan 17,31010,757
HikoneJapan 17,43510,835
HimejiJapan 17,58510,927
HiradoJapan 18,07511,232
HirooJapan 16,67110,360
HiroshimaJapan 17,79111,056
HitaJapan 17,94911,154
HitoyoshiJapan 17,97911,172
HunLibya 11,1916,954
HomboriMali 8,8515,500
HomalinMyanmar 18,47411,480
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,17711,295
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7826,079
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7806,077
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8876,144
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7776,076
HororataNew Zealand 9,7666,068
HyderabadPakistan 15,9259,896
HuanucoPeru 2,2151,376
HelPoland 12,5357,789
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,94810,532
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,3669,548
HatangaRussia 15,2149,454
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6329,093
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7124,171
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4468,356
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,2397,605
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1498,171
HaejuSouth Korea 18,23311,330
HyesanSouth Korea 17,85611,096
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0779,990
HalaibSudan 12,7577,927
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3407,668
HudeibaSudan 12,2877,635
HaparandaSweden 13,1198,152
HarnosandSweden 12,7507,923
HamaSyria 13,2528,235
HassakahSyria 13,6418,477
Hua HinThailand 17,92711,140
HakkariTurkey 13,9288,655
Hull, EnglandUk 11,3787,070
HersonUkraine 13,2358,224
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,9068,020
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,0894,405
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1175,044
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7244,800
Hart, MiUsa 8,2725,141
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8894,903
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4295,238
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9554,322
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Hays, KsUsa 8,1275,050
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2905,773
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Helena, MtUsa 9,3945,837
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0434,998
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2714,518
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3735,203
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3924,594
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9834,339
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7285,423
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6864,776
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0374,994
Holly, CoUsa 8,1485,063
Homer, AkUsa 12,2927,639
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9294,927
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5404,686
Horton, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6765,391
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5174,671
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2875,150
Houma, LaUsa 6,8674,267
Houston, TexasUsa 7,0764,397
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5974,721
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2864,527
Huron, SdUsa 8,6395,368
HanoiVietnam 19,04811,836
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,97011,167
HarareZimbabwe 10,1026,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -