Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5936,583
In SalahAlgeria 9,9486,182
InnsbruckAustria 11,7427,296
IbiriteBrazil 2,8221,753
IguatuBrazil 4,1042,551
IlheusBrazil 3,5642,215
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5362,198
IndaialBrazil 2,0731,288
IpameriBrazil 2,5691,597
IraiBrazil 1,6771,042
IreceBrazil 3,5362,198
ItaberabaBrazil 3,5792,224
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,1321,947
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1311,946
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,0451,892
ItaperunaBrazil 2,9731,848
ItapevaBrazil 2,1931,363
ItirucuBrazil 3,5702,219
ItuacuBrazil 3,4212,126
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7911,113
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9717,439
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7516,059
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,9807,444
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3126,408
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,1717,563
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 938583
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,8312,381
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,0601,901
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4193,367
IzobambaEcuador 3,3022,052
IsmailiaEgypt 12,6937,888
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1623,208
IoanninaGreece 12,0947,515
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0306,854
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,6977,269
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,55710,288
IranshahrIran 15,2319,465
IstranaItaly 11,7177,281
IidaJapan 17,29010,744
IizukaJapan 17,96511,164
IrakoJapan 17,36810,792
IriomotejimaJapan 18,53811,520
IrozakiJapan 17,20810,693
IshigakijimaJapan 18,49611,494
IshinomakiJapan 16,93410,523
IwamizawaJapan 16,76110,416
IzuharaJapan 18,08111,236
IrbidJordan 13,0878,133
IfraneMorocco 9,7516,059
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7776,076
IlorinNigeria 9,0145,601
InchonNorth Korea 18,19011,303
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,0158,087
IslamabadPakistan 16,51010,260
IquitosPeru 2,8211,753
IloiloPhilippines 17,58910,930
IasiRomania 12,8858,007
IcaRussia 15,3579,543
IlirnejRussia 14,3108,892
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,61010,322
IrkutskRussia 17,38710,804
Ivdel’Russia 14,9629,297
IbizaSpain 10,5776,572
IspartaTurkey 12,8107,961
IstanbulTurkey 12,8007,954
IzmirTurkey 12,5557,802
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,7117,899
IzmailUkraine 12,9228,030
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4415,246
Independence, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1245,048
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8194,859
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1585,069
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9265,547
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5684,081
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2935,153
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5285,300
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9684,951
IsokaZambia 10,6876,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -