Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,16210,043
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,27110,111
JuninArgentina 1,075668
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1211,318
JacobinaBrazil 3,6652,278
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3482,702
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,4302,753
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,7491,709
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,8091,746
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9786,200
JiuquanChina 18,43211,454
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5842,849
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3493,324
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2643,271
JoensuuFinland 13,3378,288
JokioinenFinland 12,9868,070
JyvskylFinland 13,1328,161
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0296,854
JulianehbGreenland 10,2136,346
JagdalpurIndia 17,00010,564
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,09210,000
JerusalemIsrael 13,0078,082
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8493,013
JosNigeria 9,5005,903
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,0957,516
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,1087,524
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,0049,945
JhelumPakistan 16,56510,294
JiwaniPakistan 15,2749,492
JuliacaPeru 1,503934
JakutskRussia 16,0639,982
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,1958,821
JenisejskRussia 16,47110,235
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,42110,204
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,54410,281
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7094,169
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9758,063
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0918,135
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3815,830
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,9086,157
JubaSudan 11,4187,096
JokkmokkSweden 12,9468,045
JönköpingSweden 12,3837,695
Jonkoping ASweden 12,3767,691
JendoubaTunisia 10,9936,831
JerbaTunisia 11,0076,840
JerseyUk 10,9866,827
JaltaUkraine 13,3048,267
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1314,432
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4424,625
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7234,178
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9384,933
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7594,821
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3827,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -