Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,8076,716
LuandaAngola 8,8995,530
LuenaAngola 9,3895,835
La PlataArgentina 1,338831
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 894556
La RiojaArgentina 333207
LaboulayeArgentina 866538
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,3771,477
Las LomitasArgentina 1,068663
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2817,010
LavertonAustralia 11,7407,295
LearmonthAustralia 14,3018,887
LongreachAustralia 13,1168,150
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1168,151
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5037,148
Low HeadAustralia 11,3477,051
LinzAustria 11,9797,444
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7137,279
LerwickUk 11,7127,278
La PazBolivia 1,401871
LavrasBrazil 2,6751,662
LencoisBrazil 3,4942,171
LinharesBrazil 3,2282,006
LondrinaBrazil 1,9961,240
LomBulgaria 12,4477,735
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9336,173
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6795,393
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3977,082
Langara, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1935,712
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7076,032
London, OnCanada 8,0855,024
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8916,768
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9776,200
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1546,310
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6055,347
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14188
LanzhouChina 19,05111,838
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,20811,314
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7292,317
LimonCosta Rica 4,5432,823
LarnacaCyprus 12,9728,061
LimassolCyprus 12,9158,025
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1156,286
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0066,218
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,9697,438
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2703,275
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3583,329
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2733,276
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4343,377
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,3692,093
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,9311,821
LuxorEgypt 12,5347,789
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2033,233
Laucala BayFiji 10,9766,821
LappeenrantaFinland 13,2418,228
Le MansFrance 11,0526,868
LilleFrance 11,3867,076
LyonFrance 11,2296,978
LambarnGabon 9,0415,618
LastourvilleGabon 9,2765,764
LibrevilleGabon 9,0255,608
LeipzigGermany 12,0067,461
LindenbergGermany 12,1507,550
LamiaGreece 12,1897,574
LarissaGreece 12,2187,592
LemnosGreece 12,4407,730
LimnosGreece 12,4547,739
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1173,180
LabeGuinea 7,6584,759
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0906,891
La CeibaHonduras 5,2843,283
La MesaHonduras 5,2943,290
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,92310,516
LudhianaIndia 16,75910,414
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,2426,986
LatinaItaly 11,5717,191
LatronicoItaly 11,7367,293
LecceItaly 11,9087,400
LodwarKenya 11,7177,281
Luang PrabangLaos 18,74211,647
LiepajaLatvia 12,7307,910
LaukuvaLithuania 12,7767,939
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,5267,163
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,1627,558
LabuanMalaysia 17,32010,763
LuqaMalta 11,4107,090
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9463,073
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,2944,532
LashioMyanmar 18,63811,582
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8566,125
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8326,110
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8256,105
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7526,060
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7276,045
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7366,050
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7366,050
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7366,050
LagosNigeria 8,7875,460
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1787,568
LillehammerNorway 12,3257,659
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,61410,324
La VictoriaParaguay 1,438894
LimaPeru 2,0171,253
LegaspiPhilippines 17,74111,024
LisbonPortugal 9,8356,111
LeninbadRussia 16,18010,054
LevsiRussia 15,2769,492
LungiSierra Leone 7,3984,597
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,9027,396
LanzaroteSpain 8,8125,476
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 10,5446,552
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,5157,156
LuganoSwitzerland 11,5167,156
LatakiaSyria 13,1808,190
LampangThailand 18,43211,454
LoeiThailand 18,49311,492
Lop BuriThailand 18,17911,297
LomeTogo 8,5665,323
LeemingUk 11,3427,048
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7137,279
London, EnglandUk 11,2376,983
London-GatwickUk 11,2276,977
LynehamUk 11,1436,924
L’VovUkraine 12,7077,897
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,0968,138
LozovajaUkraine 13,5578,425
LubnyUkraine 13,3438,291
LuckUkraine 12,8417,979
LuganskUkraine 13,7658,554
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3795,207
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9734,333
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0104,356
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6974,162
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1555,068
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9325,550
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8484,877
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3034,538
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2575,131
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9015,531
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0995,654
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6255,359
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,0134,358
Larned, KsUsa 8,0274,988
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1915,090
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6275,361
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5924,718
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0044,974
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4265,236
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8164,857
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9514,941
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7795,456
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5774,709
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3304,555
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3294,554
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5024,662
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6105,972
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1155,043
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9514,941
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4864,652
Libby, MtUsa 9,7146,036
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6024,724
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7955,466
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4524,631
Llano, TxUsa 7,3324,556
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4825,271
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6125,351
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6375,367
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6375,367
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0615,009
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2714,518
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6404,748
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1714,456
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3535,191
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1095,039
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7174,796
Luling, TxUsa 7,1434,439
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7125,413
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4334,619
LivingstoneZambia 9,6215,979
LundaziZambia 10,6166,597
LusakaZambia 9,9986,213
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,0036,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -