Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,7599,793
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,9809,930
MilianaAlgeria 10,4816,513
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4695,263
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,5724,705
Malarg EArgentina 728452
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,371852
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,535954
Marcos JuarezArgentina 874543
MendozaArgentina 453282
Mendoza AeroArgentina 450280
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,223760
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0228,092
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,6115,972
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3378,909
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7638,553
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7557,305
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7357,292
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,2097,587
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9247,410
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6408,476
MuharraqBahrain 14,2438,851
MinskBelarus 13,0678,120
MogilevBelarus 13,2268,219
MaunBotswana 9,2835,769
MacapaBrazil 3,8152,371
MacauBrazil 4,4182,745
MaceioBrazil 4,1852,601
MachadoBrazil 2,5691,596
ManausBrazil 3,0701,908
MarabaBrazil 3,4382,136
MaringaBrazil 1,9221,195
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,4532,146
Monte AzulBrazil 3,2131,997
Monte SantoBrazil 3,8172,372
MonteiroBrazil 4,1852,601
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,0151,873
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2752,657
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,5982,236
MamfeCameroon 9,3035,781
MarouaCameroon 10,0396,239
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8926,769
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3915,214
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5575,939
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7747,317
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6676,629
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6505,996
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2086,344
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3685,200
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,6295,362
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2905,152
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2865,149
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4815,891
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9845,583
Morden, MbCanada 9,1205,667
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2745,142
MoundouChad 10,1106,283
MatecanaColombia 3,8042,364
MoroniComoros 11,5697,189
MosnovCzech Republic 12,3077,648
MarstalDenmark 12,0507,488
Melville HallDominica 5,0423,133
MichesDominican Republic 5,3343,315
MocaDominican Republic 5,3783,342
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3833,345
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4363,378
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3133,302
MilagroEcuador 3,1481,956
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,2777,629
MinyaEgypt 12,4557,740
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1445,682
MassawaEritrea 12,7277,909
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,5487,176
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 12,7767,939
MarseilleFrance 11,1186,909
MontpellierFrance 11,0406,860
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0182,497
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,4223,991
MakokouGabon 9,3665,820
MayumbaGabon 8,9365,553
MitzicGabon 9,2495,747
MkamboGabon 9,4945,900
MoandaGabon 9,2975,777
MouilaGabon 9,0555,627
MagdeburgGermany 11,9887,449
MunichGermany 11,8257,348
MünsterGermany 11,7377,293
MethoniGreece 12,0427,483
MilosGreece 12,2647,621
MitiliniGreece 12,5327,788
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,5307,786
MacentaGuinea 7,7214,798
MamouGuinea 7,6134,731
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0278,095
MiskolcHungary 12,4247,720
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,9919,937
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 17,09910,625
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,11310,013
MusulipatnamIndia 16,76310,417
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,56810,296
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8099,824
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,95610,537
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7149,144
MashhadIran 15,3029,509
Malin HeadIreland 11,1096,903
M. CalamitaItaly 11,4477,113
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,8197,345
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,6107,215
MilanItaly 11,5097,152
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,4807,134
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,4857,137
ManIvory Coast 7,8274,864
MaebashiJapan 17,16610,667
MaizuruJapan 17,51510,884
MakurazakiJapan 18,02811,203
MatsueJapan 17,71611,009
MatsumotoJapan 17,26510,729
MatsuyamaJapan 17,77111,043
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,87211,106
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,6159,704
MishimaJapan 17,19510,685
MitoJapan 17,04210,590
MiyakejimaJapan 17,15110,658
MiyakoJapan 16,85110,472
MiyakojimaJapan 18,41011,440
MiyakonojoJapan 17,95211,155
MiyazakiJapan 17,91911,135
MombetsuJapan 16,60210,317
MoriokaJapan 16,91710,512
MuroranJapan 16,85510,474
MurotomisakiJapan 17,65010,968
MutsuJapan 16,86910,483
Ma’AnJordan 12,9968,076
MafraqJordan 13,1178,151
MombasaKenya 11,6977,269
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,5539,665
MaseruLesotho 9,1455,683
MonroviaLiberia 7,4984,660
MisratahLibya 11,2787,008
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5917,202
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2356,982
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3887,077
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1146,906
MakhangaMalawi 10,5476,554
MangochiMalawi 10,6796,636
MwmosaMalawi 10,6126,594
MzimbaMalawi 10,6786,635
MzuzuMalawi 10,7406,674
MalaccaMalaysia 16,94010,526
MersingMalaysia 16,99910,563
MiriMalaysia 17,23910,712
MaleMaldives 15,3069,511
MenakaMali 9,2325,737
MoptiMali 8,5855,335
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1438,167
MazatlanMexico 6,9774,336
MeridaMexico 5,9303,685
Mexico CityMexico 6,2133,861
MonterreyMexico 6,8734,271
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,3513,947
MaantyMongolia 17,96811,166
MandalgoviMongolia 18,12411,262
MatadMongolia 17,93111,142
MurenMongolia 17,57910,924
MarrakechMorocco 9,4105,848
MeknesMorocco 9,7516,059
MideltMorocco 9,7286,045
MaputoMozambique 9,7686,070
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,1376,921
MandalayMyanmar 18,43911,458
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,34411,399
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,84211,087
MindatMyanmar 18,21511,319
MonywaMyanmar 18,36011,409
MyeikMyanmar 17,84211,087
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,72711,637
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,5677,188
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7226,041
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,9786,200
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7856,080
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,9266,168
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7876,082
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8676,132
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8696,133
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7176,039
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8923,040
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8593,019
MagariaNiger 9,6776,013
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9786,201
MaradiNiger 9,5355,925
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0056,217
MakurdiNigeria 9,3455,807
MinnaNigeria 9,2625,756
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,32211,385
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,6947,888
MajisOman 14,7579,170
MasirahOman 14,8369,219
Muscat  Oman 14,8879,251
MultanPakistan 16,32210,143
MurreePakistan 16,53710,277
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6059,075
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,235768
MoyobambaPeru 2,6481,646
MactanPhilippines 17,46810,855
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,04311,212
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1346,297
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6055,969
MagadanRussia 15,4329,590
MahackalaRussia 14,3348,907
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,1538,795
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,1548,795
MarkovoRussia 14,2808,873
MinusinskRussia 16,89810,501
MogocaRussia 17,14510,654
MoscowRussia 13,7288,531
MurmanskRussia 13,5238,404
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,1428,167
MatamSenegal 7,8744,893
MogadishuSomalia 12,5917,824
MadridSpain 10,3326,420
Madrid (b)Spain 10,3206,413
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,8406,736
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,0146,223
MelillaSpain 10,0326,234
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3516,432
MalakalSudan 11,6697,251
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6235,980
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,4017,085
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,40711,438
Mae SariangThailand 18,31411,381
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,23111,329
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,53811,519
MalatyaTurkey 13,4658,367
MersinTurkey 13,1238,155
MuglaTurkey 12,6097,835
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,2446,987
ManstonUk 11,3267,038
MeloUruguay 1,576980
MercedesUruguay 1,249776
MontevideoUruguay 1,474916
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0034,352
Madison, FlUsa 6,8054,229
Madison, InUsa 7,7134,793
Madison, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2535,128
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0535,004
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3165,168
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6534,756
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1245,049
Marion, InUsa 7,9494,940
Marion, NcUsa 7,3304,555
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5765,329
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3004,537
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6024,724
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6267,846
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7264,801
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8935,526
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6984,783
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3724,581
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0144,980
Medford, WiUsa 8,4905,276
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7285,423
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4164,608
Mena, ArUsa 7,5394,685
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0934,408
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2944,533
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8894,902
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1823,841
Midland, TxUsa 7,5704,704
Milan, MnUsa 8,6315,363
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6735,389
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1205,667
Milford, DeUsa 7,5754,707
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0224,364
Millen, GaUsa 6,9814,338
Millport, OhUsa 7,8604,884
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9174,920
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2005,096
Minden, NeUsa 8,3275,174
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5385,305
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0094,977
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5175,914
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9044,290
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1055,036
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1984,473
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6315,363
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0254,365
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4205,233
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6864,776
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3304,555
Moro, OrUsa 9,6986,027
Morris, MnUsa 8,7335,427
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4224,612
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1105,040
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0795,021
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2535,129
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1455,062
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4044,601
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1885,088
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6644,763
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4152,743
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4002,734
MaracayVenezuela 4,3712,716
MaturinVenezuela 4,3722,717
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3152,681
MeridaVenezuela 4,1802,598
MagoyeZambia 9,8866,143
MansaZambia 10,2766,385
MbalaZambia 10,6376,610
MfuweZambia 10,4426,489
MisamfuZambia 10,5586,561
MonguZambia 9,5115,910
MpikaZambia 10,4736,508
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4786,511
Mt MakuluZambia 9,9716,196
MumbwaZambia 9,8996,151
MwinilungaZambia 9,8226,103
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9556,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -