Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,14110,030
NeuquenArgentina 1,125699
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,134705
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0856,888
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8368,598
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7217,283
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3207,656
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0583,764
NatitingouBenin 8,8235,483
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,8661,781
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8046,092
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4405,866
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5455,931
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1876,330
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8425,494
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1385,679
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5437,173
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8096,095
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4295,238
N’DjamenaChad 10,2066,342
NanchangChina 19,41612,065
NanjingChina 19,08811,862
NanningChina 19,29211,988
NicosiaCyprus 12,9538,049
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,1447,546
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3763,341
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2783,280
NegeleEthiopia 12,2177,592
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0886,890
NandiFiji 11,0886,890
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,9578,051
NancyFrance 11,4777,132
NantesFrance 10,8916,768
NiceFrance 11,2697,002
NeustrelitzGermany 12,1357,541
NurembergGermany 11,8337,353
NurnbergGermany 11,8317,352
NaxosGreece 12,3567,678
NanortalikGreenland 10,1696,319
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2726,383
NordGreenland 12,6537,863
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4836,514
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7814,835
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,80810,445
New DelhiIndia 16,85010,471
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,6437,235
NaganoJapan 17,23810,712
NagasakiJapan 18,05611,220
NagoJapan 18,20911,315
NagoyaJapan 17,37210,795
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,22611,326
NaraJapan 17,48110,863
NazeJapan 18,09311,243
NemuroJapan 16,46310,230
NiigataJapan 17,13810,650
NikkoJapan 17,12210,640
NobeokaJapan 17,89111,118
NairobiKenya 11,5807,196
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1366,299
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,67610,363
NidaLithuania 12,6927,887
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9167,405
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4457,112
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,7576,685
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,6786,635
NaraMali 8,3495,188
NioroMali 8,1765,081
NemaMauritania 8,4465,249
NouakchottMauritania 7,8314,866
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6917,265
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7166,038
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8446,117
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9356,174
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,6866,019
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8383,007
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1416,301
NiameyNiger 9,0845,645
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,8958,013
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,2728,247
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,9998,078
NawabshahPakistan 15,9449,908
NokkundiPakistan 15,4689,612
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,243772
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,03511,207
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,3548,920
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,40010,813
NikolaevRussia 13,1998,202
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,33510,151
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7339,155
NizneangarskRussia 17,03410,585
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,00910,569
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9089,264
NovgorodRussia 13,3738,310
NovosibirskRussia 16,41110,198
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,11210,012
No. 6Sudan 12,3037,645
NyalaSudan 11,1436,924
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,63211,578
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,23511,332
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,52110,888
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,55711,531
NarathiwatThailand 17,37210,795
NigdeTurkey 13,1648,180
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8689,239
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,3968,324
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9554,943
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9554,943
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4504,629
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0954,409
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7454,813
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8934,905
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7374,808
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8464,876
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3235,172
New London, WiUsa 8,3735,203
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8864,279
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8924,283
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4685,262
New YorkUsa 7,7914,842
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7514,817
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7654,825
Newark, NjUsa 7,7594,821
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4885,275
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1124,419
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8514,879
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0664,391
Newport, TnUsa 7,3484,566
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1368,163
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3524,569
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3705,201
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7516,060
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4275,236
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4045,222
Norton, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9124,917
NdolaZambia 10,1516,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -