Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,2296,356
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6816,016
OranArgentina 876544
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3558,921
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1698,183
OstendeBelgium 11,4137,092
ObidosBrazil 3,3882,106
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6815,394
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2805,146
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2795,145
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,318819
OdenseDenmark 12,0707,501
OtavaloEcuador 3,3592,087
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5736,570
OuluFinland 13,1618,178
OroomiehIran 14,0418,725
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,2877,014
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9574,944
ObihiroJapan 16,66010,353
OfunatoJapan 16,88510,493
OitaJapan 17,88711,115
OkayamaJapan 17,65510,971
OkinoerabuJapan 18,15511,282
OmaezakiJapan 17,26610,729
OmuJapan 16,62210,329
OnahamaJapan 16,99510,561
OsakaJapan 17,51010,881
OshimaJapan 17,16010,663
OtaruJapan 16,82110,453
OwaseJapan 17,45610,847
OuarzazateMorocco 9,4475,871
OujoaMorocco 10,0756,261
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7377,293
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7756,074
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,8236,104
OphirNew Zealand 9,7976,088
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7826,079
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8146,098
OcotalNicaragua 5,0503,138
OrlandNorway 12,3947,702
OsloNorway 12,2887,636
OhotskRussia 15,7999,818
OkhotskRussia 15,7999,818
OlekminskRussia 16,43210,211
OlenekRussia 15,6179,705
OmskRussia 15,9239,894
OnegaRussia 13,7658,554
OrenburgRussia 14,8909,253
OymyakonRussia 15,5219,645
OviedoSpain 10,3726,446
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,6037,831
Orkney IslandsUk 11,5597,183
OdessaUkraine 13,0968,138
OvrucUkraine 13,0808,128
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3744,582
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3915,215
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6144,731
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0795,642
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4065,224
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2415,121
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7114,792
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5795,331
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9586,188
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2495,126
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7574,820
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4924,034
Orono, MeUsa 8,2275,112
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3295,176
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0805,021
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0184,983
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6254,738
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1305,052
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5394,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -