Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,6049,696
QabalaAzerbaijan 14,3398,910
QubaAzerbaijan 14,3988,947
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,1912,605
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,6707,252
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4265,236
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4246,478
QuinteroChile 466290
QingdaoChina 18,75211,652
QiqiharChina 17,63310,957
QuitoEcuador 3,3222,064
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,8556,124
QuettaPakistan 15,8919,875
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6904,778
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8274,243
Quang TriVietnam 18,62811,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -