Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 869540
ReconquistaArgentina 1,022635
Rio CuartoArgentina 732455
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,5181,565
RivadaviaArgentina 903561
RosarioArgentina 1,000622
RichmondAustralia 11,8277,350
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7457,920
RecifeBrazil 4,3612,710
RemansoBrazil 3,6342,258
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1291,323
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,7811,728
Rio NegroBrazil 2,0361,265
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,3171,440
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9746,198
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1965,715
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4595,878
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4595,878
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6707,252
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0556,248
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6205,356
RuoqiangChina 17,73911,023
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4212,747
RandersDenmark 12,0977,517
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3153,303
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4053,359
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,8352,383
RumipambaEcuador 3,2342,009
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,8838,005
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,7857,944
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,6967,889
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2152,620
RostockGermany 12,1127,526
RhodesGreece 12,5547,801
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,5527,179
ReykhólarIceland 11,2757,006
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1756,944
RamsarIran 14,5169,020
RashtIran 14,4318,968
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,9556,808
RadicofaniItaly 11,5557,180
Resia PassItaly 11,6617,247
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,6727,253
RivoltoItaly 11,7977,331
Rolle PassItaly 11,7247,286
RomeItaly 11,5617,184
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,5347,168
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,8197,345
RumoiJapan 16,74610,406
RigaLatvia 12,9168,026
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,8247,969
RodriguesMauritius 12,6667,871
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,41310,821
RabatMorocco 9,6726,011
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,07211,230
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0535,626
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8256,106
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7456,056
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8486,120
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7896,083
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9426,178
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7216,040
RivasNicaragua 4,7952,979
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,0319,962
RebolyRussia 13,4088,332
Rostov On DonRussia 13,7898,568
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,8158,585
RagaSudan 11,0336,856
RashadSudan 11,7297,289
RenkSudan 11,8917,389
RumbekSudan 11,3357,044
RanongThailand 17,60410,939
Roi EtThailand 18,44711,463
RizeTurkey 13,7318,533
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,6279,711
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,0568,113
RomnyUkraine 13,3888,319
RovnoUkraine 12,8808,004
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7279,151
RochaUruguay 1,6221,008
Racine, WiUsa 8,1735,079
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2664,515
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7885,461
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7905,462
Reading, PaUsa 7,7304,804
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3765,826
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1435,682
Redding, CaUsa 9,4075,846
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5575,317
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1795,704
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9714,953
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4294,617
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4294,617
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4424,624
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4175,231
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0535,004
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4265,236
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Rockville, InUsa 7,8644,887
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2925,153
Rome, GaUsa 7,1744,458
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0415,618
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6475,995
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8124,854
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5834,712
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9654,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -