Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,8479,848
ShkoderAlbania 12,0967,517
SkikdaAlgeria 10,8696,754
SaltaArgentina 657408
San AntonioArgentina 1,392865
San LuisArgentina 602374
San RafaelArgentina 646402
Santa RosaArgentina 1,010628
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 595370
SarmientoArgentina 1,8491,149
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7757,317
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7817,321
SalzburgAustria 11,8797,382
SakiAzerbaijan 14,2848,876
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,4128,956
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,3988,947
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6185,355
SaveBenin 8,7895,462
Santa CruzBolivia 1,436893
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,0897,512
SalvadorBrazil 3,7212,312
Santa MariaBrazil 1,602996
SantaremBrazil 3,3802,100
SantosBrazil 2,4401,516
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3671,471
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1361,949
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1672,589
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,9811,231
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,483922
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,6361,638
Sao LuisBrazil 4,0202,498
Sao MateusBrazil 3,2822,039
São PauloBrazil 2,4271,508
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,4231,506
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2131,375
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7382,323
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7682,341
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,8301,759
SobralBrazil 4,2232,624
SoureBrazil 3,8942,420
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,3332,071
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6791,043
SurubimBrazil 4,3052,675
SadovoBulgaria 12,5147,776
SandanskiBulgaria 12,3627,682
SofiaBulgaria 12,4137,714
SiemreapCambodia 18,17411,294
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1745,079
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5885,958
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2735,141
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9086,778
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5105,288
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6976,026
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5145,290
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3225,793
Scott, SkCanada 9,7926,085
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8155,478
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2145,104
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2765,143
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1467,548
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0425,618
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0525,625
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2846,391
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6975,405
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4115,227
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5545,937
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5595,940
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4195,231
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5845,334
SalCape Verde 7,1844,464
SantiagoChile 505314
SewellChile 567353
ShanghaiChina 18,86511,723
ShantouChina 19,08811,862
ShenyangChina 18,13311,268
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7842,973
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4812,785
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5762,843
SibenikCroatia 11,8977,393
SplitCroatia 11,9267,411
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,3197,655
StudsgårdDenmark 12,0167,467
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3693,336
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2693,274
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3413,319
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3763,341
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3583,330
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2763,279
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3693,336
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2833,283
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3143,302
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2743,278
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3583,329
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3853,347
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3903,349
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2723,276
San GabrielEcuador 3,3872,105
SalloumEgypt 12,1077,523
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0317,476
SohagEgypt 12,4787,754
St. KatrineEgypt 12,7827,943
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1673,211
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,7261,694
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2518,234
StrasbourgFrance 11,5607,184
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1502,579
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2052,613
SukhumiGeorgia 13,8208,588
SchleswigGermany 11,9787,443
StuttgartGermany 11,6727,253
SamosGreece 12,5077,772
Skiros IslandGreece 12,3577,679
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,1857,572
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8006,711
SiguiriGuinea 7,9394,934
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2593,268
SzegedHungary 12,3097,649
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,1057,522
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2286,977
SagarIndia 16,88210,491
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,67110,360
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2189,457
SemnanIran 14,7379,158
ShahroudIran 14,8869,251
ShirazIran 14,5279,027
ShannonIreland 10,8446,738
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,3167,032
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,8077,337
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,9047,398
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,4877,138
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,2076,964
Scuro MountainItaly 11,7307,289
SigonellaItaly 11,5227,160
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8084,852
SagaJapan 18,00811,190
SaigoJapan 17,67410,983
SakaiJapan 17,69910,998
SakataJapan 17,04710,593
SapporoJapan 16,80210,441
SaseboJapan 18,06211,224
SendaiJapan 16,97210,547
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,76311,038
ShimonosekiJapan 17,93911,148
ShinjoJapan 17,01110,571
ShionomisakiJapan 17,50210,876
ShirakawaJapan 17,05210,596
ShizuokaJapan 17,24510,716
SumotoJapan 17,57110,919
SuttsuJapan 16,89610,500
SuwaJapan 17,25610,723
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 964599
SavannakhetLaos 18,53711,519
SiauliaiLithuania 12,8527,986
SiluteLithuania 12,7207,905
SkopjeMacedonia 12,2537,614
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0117,464
SalimaMalawi 10,6586,623
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,30510,753
SibuMalaysia 17,04410,591
SanMali 8,4455,248
SegouMali 8,3335,178
SikassoMali 8,2435,123
St. BrandonMauritius 12,6317,849
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,6913,536
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,11311,255
SainshandMongolia 18,24511,337
SafiMorocco 9,3705,823
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0925,650
SittweMyanmar 18,04711,214
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9076,156
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9787,443
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,0608,115
SaiqOman 14,8069,200
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2168,834
SurOman 14,9649,299
SialkotPakistan 16,63910,340
SibbiPakistan 15,9739,926
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,312815
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,595991
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,32510,766
SandomierzPoland 12,5857,821
SniezkaPoland 12,1917,576
SuwalkiPoland 12,7767,939
SzczecinPoland 12,2327,601
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7266,044
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7095,412
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2923,288
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,9797,444
Satu MareRomania 12,5657,808
SibiuRomania 12,5827,818
SulinaRomania 12,9848,068
SadrinskRussia 15,3199,519
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,3398,289
SalekhardRussia 14,9379,282
SaratovRussia 14,2698,867
SejmcanRussia 15,1699,426
SelagoncyRussia 15,8599,855
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8859,871
SkovorodinoRussia 17,00510,567
SmolenskRussia 13,3668,306
SociRussia 13,7238,527
SortovalaRussia 13,3838,316
SuntarRussia 16,28210,118
SurgutRussia 15,5479,661
SverdlovskRussia 15,1169,393
SyktyvkarRussia 14,4358,970
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2833,283
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7615,444
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1248,155
SingaporeSingapore 16,88410,492
SliacSlovakia 12,3367,666
SeoulSouth Korea 18,15811,284
SineijuSouth Korea 18,19811,309
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2346,359
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6186,598
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5156,534
SevilleSpain 9,9646,192
SennarSudan 12,0627,495
ShambatSudan 12,0617,495
ShendiSudan 12,1987,580
StenseleSweden 12,7867,946
StockholmSweden 12,6547,863
StorlienSweden 12,4947,764
SundsvallSweden 12,7237,906
SantisSwitzerland 11,6067,212
SongeaTanzania 10,9306,792
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,58011,546
SongkhlaThailand 17,40710,817
Suphan BuriThailand 18,12211,261
Surat ThaniThailand 17,54510,903
SurinThailand 18,31911,384
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7425,432
SokodeTogo 8,7225,420
SfaxTunisia 11,0466,864
SousseTunisia 11,1016,898
SamsunTurkey 13,3928,322
SiirtTurkey 13,7808,563
SivasTurkey 13,4118,334
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,4459,598
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7956,708
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3507,053
SarataUkraine 13,0028,080
SarnyUkraine 12,9338,037
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,3068,268
SumyUkraine 13,4748,373
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6789,121
SaltoUruguay 1,207750
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2005,717
Safford, AzUsa 8,0675,013
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1635,073
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4594,014
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8174,857
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4685,262
Salem, InUsa 7,7344,806
Salem, OrUsa 9,8006,090
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8685,511
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4354,620
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,1644,452
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4615,258
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1815,705
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2923,288
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8865,522
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7535,439
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7425,432
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8435,495
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2214,487
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5145,290
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8944,284
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1075,038
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7344,806
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9806,201
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9656,193
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8344,868
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0756,261
Selma, AlUsa 7,0094,355
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7874,839
Seymour, InUsa 7,7344,806
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6054,726
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0075,597
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2724,519
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3775,206
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5095,288
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0314,991
Southport, NcUsa 7,0514,381
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7354,806
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6414,748
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0715,016
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7426,054
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6015,344
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9134,917
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7494,816
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2668,243
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6315,363
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8164,857
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7914,842
State College, PaUsa 7,7984,846
State University, MsUsa 7,1714,456
State University, NmUsa 7,8154,856
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5214,674
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5985,343
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9944,967
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1355,677
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3645,198
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8744,893
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5394,685
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9734,333
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7286,045
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9204,921
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2225,109
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0394,996
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,9499,911
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1022,549
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1122,555
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8592,398
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8065,472
SocotraYemen 13,9858,691
SenangaZambia 9,4775,889
SerenjeZambia 10,2846,390
SeshekeZambia 9,5005,903
SolweziZambia 9,9836,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -