Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,8319,837
TiranaAlbania 12,0837,508
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9316,171
TebessaAlgeria 10,8816,762
TimimounAlgeria 9,8936,148
TindoufAlgeria 9,1275,672
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5876,579
TrelewArgentina 1,6421,020
TucumanArgentina 548341
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0088,705
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0098,705
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4068,952
TibooburraAustralia 12,6747,876
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3438,292
TshaneBotswana 8,9335,551
TaguatingaBrazil 3,0741,910
TarauacaBrazil 2,3151,439
TauaBrazil 4,0402,511
TefeBrazil 2,9071,807
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,1681,969
TeresinaBrazil 3,9212,437
TiriosBrazil 3,7892,354
TorresBrazil 1,9871,235
TracuateuaBrazil 3,9652,464
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0751,289
TriunfoBrazil 4,0962,545
TucuruiBrazil 3,5462,204
TuriacuBrazil 4,0132,493
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,1136,905
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8226,725
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4177,095
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6906,021
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6046,589
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7866,081
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8095,474
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6945,403
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1285,051
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1625,072
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4015,842
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4615,258
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,111690
TaiyuanChina 19,02011,819
TaoyuanChina 18,80211,683
TengchongChina 18,81711,693
T√łnderDenmark 11,9587,431
TylstrupDenmark 12,1257,535
TystofteDenmark 12,1157,529
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2693,274
TahrirEgypt 12,5577,803
TantaEgypt 12,5897,823
TallinEstonia 13,0138,087
TartuEstonia 13,0938,136
TampereFinland 13,0158,088
TurkuFinland 12,9138,024
ToulonFrance 11,1486,927
ToulouseFrance 10,8666,752
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7774,833
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7864,838
TchibanGabon 9,0025,594
TbilisiGeorgia 14,1088,767
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,5617,184
TamaleGhana 8,5605,319
ThessalonikiGreece 12,2977,642
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,1297,537
TimehriGuyana 4,1482,578
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1213,183
TelaHonduras 5,3053,297
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,9009,880
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,9009,880
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7929,813
TabrizIran 14,1568,797
TeheranIran 14,5519,042
Tel AvivIsrael 12,9838,068
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,8497,363
TarvisioItaly 11,8597,369
TermoliItaly 11,7497,301
TorinoItaly 11,3807,072
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,3837,074
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,3577,057
TrevicoItaly 11,7227,284
TrevisoItaly 11,7207,283
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,8327,353
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,3777,070
TabouIvory Coast 7,6574,758
TadotsuJapan 17,67710,984
TakadaJapan 17,22510,704
TakamatsuJapan 17,64810,967
TakayamaJapan 17,33010,769
TanegashimaJapan 17,96411,163
TatenoJapan 17,07610,611
TateyamaJapan 17,11210,634
TokushimaJapan 17,60510,940
TokyoJapan 17,11310,634
TomakomaiJapan 16,80010,440
TottoriJapan 17,61110,944
ToyamaJapan 17,32410,765
ToyookaJapan 17,55910,911
TsuJapan 17,41810,824
TsurugaJapan 17,44510,841
TsuyamaJapan 17,64010,961
TurgayKazakhstan 15,5159,641
TripoliLebanon 13,1488,170
TobrukLibya 12,0117,464
TripoliLibya 11,1386,921
TelsiaiLithuania 12,7897,947
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6857,261
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0116,843
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8626,750
ThyoloMalawi 10,5756,571
TawauMalaysia 17,13710,649
TessalitMali 9,3875,833
TimbuktuMali 8,8245,483
TombMali 8,8225,482
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2285,113
TacubayaMexico 6,2133,861
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,4153,986
TarialanMongolia 17,63310,957
TosontsengelMongolia 17,60710,941
TsetserlegMongolia 17,84011,086
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,25411,343
TangierMorocco 9,8496,120
TarfayaMorocco 8,7805,456
TazaMorocco 9,8856,143
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,44211,460
TaungooMyanmar 18,26211,348
ThandweMyanmar 18,06111,223
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7277,287
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6846,018
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9546,186
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7576,063
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7136,036
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8276,106
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,8866,143
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8866,143
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9286,169
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9796,201
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,8196,102
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8936,148
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7596,065
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7596,064
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8766,137
TahouaNiger 9,4495,872
TillaberyNiger 9,0625,631
TaejonNorth Korea 18,17911,296
TromsoNorway 12,9808,066
TrondheimNorway 12,4217,719
ThumraitOman 14,2378,847
TacnaPeru 1,215755
TarapotoPeru 2,5821,604
TrujilloPeru 2,5031,555
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,48510,865
TorunPoland 12,4657,746
TimisoaraRomania 12,3747,689
TambovRussia 13,9518,669
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,7369,779
TaraRussia 15,8669,859
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,4449,597
TermezRussia 15,9909,936
TernejRussia 17,06410,604
TobolskRussia 15,4809,619
TomskRussia 16,38610,182
Tot’MaRussia 14,0328,719
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6749,118
TuapseRussia 13,6778,499
TuraRussia 16,0339,963
TurukhanskRussia 15,6569,729
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0978,138
TortosaSpain 10,6336,608
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,27110,111
TokerSudan 12,6927,887
TartousSyria 13,1698,183
TaipeiTaiwan 18,77311,666
TaboraTanzania 10,9926,830
TakThailand 18,28611,363
TrangThailand 17,40210,814
TabligboTogo 8,6145,353
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3913,350
TunisTunisia 11,1246,913
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,7609,172
TireeUk 11,2086,965
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3927,079
TernopilUkraine 12,8177,965
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,578980
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0214,363
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3377,666
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0904,406
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7744,210
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4664,018
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2554,508
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8824,898
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1205,046
Temple, TxUsa 7,2714,518
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8924,282
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0364,372
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9084,914
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2315,115
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9714,953
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8635,508
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0134,979
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8934,905
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1395,058
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6384,746
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0515,003
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7294,803
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1534,445
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7215,419
TashkentUzbekistan 16,12810,022
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1422,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -