Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,8751,787
UaupesBrazil 3,2542,022
UbatubaBrazil 2,5781,602
UberabaBrazil 2,4761,538
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4536,496
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,45210,845
UpernavikGreenland 11,3677,063
UummannaqGreenland 11,1736,943
UdineItaly 11,8147,341
Ustica IslandItaly 11,4507,115
UenoJapan 17,45210,845
UnzendakeJapan 18,01911,197
UrakawaJapan 16,71710,388
UshibukaJapan 18,04711,215
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,09210,621
UwajimaJapan 17,80111,062
UkmergeLithuania 12,9208,029
UtenaLithuania 12,9788,065
UlaangomMongolia 17,26110,726
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,89511,120
UlgiiMongolia 17,22810,706
UliastaiMongolia 17,65010,968
UmnugoviMongolia 17,31010,757
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,97511,170
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,84211,087
UfaRussia 14,8839,249
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4408,973
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,46810,855
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,0439,348
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,29710,749
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,3998,948
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,9129,266
Ust-MajaRussia 16,0679,984
Ust-OlojRussia 14,6859,125
Umm BeninSudan 12,0707,501
UmeňSweden 12,8988,015
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,40711,438
Udon ThaniThailand 18,54211,522
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,41311,442
UrfaTurkey 13,4878,381
UsakTurkey 12,7487,922
Uman’Ukraine 13,1178,151
UzgorodUkraine 12,5517,799
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7224,798
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8924,904
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8094,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -