Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8637,372
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2319,465
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8407,357
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3858,317
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7338,534
WoomeraAustralia 12,7427,918
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6969,132
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1145,663
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1225,047
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2456,988
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5587,182
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2725,140
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0304,990
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1705,698
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5725,948
WillemstadCuraƧao 4,5812,847
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7736,694
WajimaJapan 17,33610,773
WakamatsuJapan 17,07210,609
WakayamaJapan 17,54810,905
WakkanaiJapan 16,68410,368
WajirKenya 12,0707,501
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3095,163
WindhoekNamibia 8,5705,326
WaihiNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,7476,057
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,7936,086
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7396,052
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,8076,094
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,7066,032
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,7176,039
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,8286,107
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8036,092
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2106,345
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,7106,034
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,8306,108
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,8046,092
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,7146,036
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,7626,066
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,0166,224
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,7336,048
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8156,099
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,7386,052
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9896,207
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9566,187
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,0586,250
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7586,064
WintonNew Zealand 9,7976,088
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,0746,260
WarsawPoland 12,5867,821
WroclawPoland 12,2827,632
WonsanSouth Korea 18,03811,209
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0917,513
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2387,605
WauSudan 11,2206,972
WaddingtonUk 11,3297,040
Waco, TxUsa 7,3184,547
Wake IslandUsa 14,1948,820
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1655,074
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2154,484
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6465,994
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Warren, OhUsa 7,8604,884
Warren, PaUsa 7,9444,936
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8604,884
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5754,707
Washington, IaUsa 8,0985,032
Washington, InUsa 7,7574,820
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3064,540
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1365,056
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6625,383
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2315,115
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9724,954
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6744,769
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8154,235
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0654,390
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3554,570
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4564,633
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5744,707
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7514,816
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6944,781
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2793,902
West Point, GaUsa 7,0664,391
West Point, NyUsa 7,7914,842
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8424,873
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6044,725
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9324,929
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8446,117
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8394,871
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3714,580
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5484,690
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8404,872
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2045,720
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6944,781
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6534,756
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0784,398
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6044,726
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4495,250
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1855,707
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7795,456
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0944,408
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2885,150
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2044,476
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5954,719
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8534,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -