Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,0488,729
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,3408,911
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,2748,870
YaoundeCameroon 9,4145,850
YokoCameroon 9,5905,959
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1075,038
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9016,774
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4665,882
YanjiChina 17,67310,982
YichangChina 19,77412,288
YinchuanChina 18,91011,751
YiningChina 16,99910,563
YariguiesColombia 4,0212,499
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3103,299
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4043,358
YazdIran 14,7439,162
YakushimaJapan 17,99411,182
YamagataJapan 17,01910,576
YamaguchiJapan 17,88711,115
YokkaichiJapan 17,41010,819
YokohamaJapan 17,12610,643
YonagoJapan 17,69310,994
YonagunijimaJapan 18,60911,564
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,35710,164
YeMyanmar 18,05911,222
YolaNigeria 9,8036,091
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,20511,313
YurimaguasPeru 2,6421,642
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1179,394
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,54410,280
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,2339,466
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8026,091
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6957,267
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1875,709
York, PaUsa 7,7024,786
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8854,900
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2995,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -