Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7696,071
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5786,573
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5836,576
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,9376,796
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,276793
AzulArgentina 1,298806
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2937,639
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8487,984
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6058,454
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6768,499
AmberleyAustralia 12,2377,604
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,2308,843
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,3878,940
AimoresBrazil 3,1291,944
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,7632,339
AltamiraBrazil 3,4412,139
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,7521,710
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6661,657
ApodiBrazil 4,2822,661
AracajuBrazil 3,9842,476
AracuaiBrazil 3,1711,970
AragarcasBrazil 2,3471,458
AraxaBrazil 2,5761,601
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,1472,577
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0836,266
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0277,474
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5705,325
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4037,708
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0055,596
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9035,532
AbecheChad 10,8506,742
AntofagastaChile 615382
AricaChile 1,182734
AltaiChina 17,21910,700
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4062,116
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,4622,152
AraucaColombia 4,0092,491
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4103,362
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3583,330
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2803,281
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,5117,775
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,6847,882
AswanEgypt 12,4717,750
AsyutEgypt 12,4367,728
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1803,219
AsmaraEritrea 12,6607,867
AssabEritrea 12,9228,030
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3357,665
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,2887,014
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4274,615
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8687,375
AccraGhana 8,4005,220
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,5447,795
AthensGreece 12,2557,615
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,2467,610
AasiaatGreenland 10,9566,808
AmmassalikGreenland 10,8836,763
AputiteqGreenland 11,2106,966
AkureyriIceland 11,4247,099
AgraIndia 16,90310,504
AhmedabadIndia 16,26110,105
AkolaIndia 16,59710,314
AllahabadIndia 17,22110,701
AmritsarIndia 16,66510,356
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8859,871
AbadanIran 14,1458,790
ArakIran 14,3818,936
AlbengaItaly 11,3547,056
AlgheroItaly 11,1826,948
AmendolaItaly 11,7827,321
AnconaItaly 11,7177,281
ArezzoItaly 11,5897,201
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0264,988
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0885,026
AbashiriJapan 16,54310,280
AburatsuJapan 17,92211,137
AikawaJapan 17,20510,691
AjiroJapan 17,18110,676
AkitaJapan 17,00510,567
AkuneJapan 18,03311,206
AomoriJapan 16,91910,514
AsahikawaJapan 16,69710,376
AsosanJapan 17,94311,150
AmmanJordan 13,0798,128
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,69610,375
AinaziLatvia 12,9638,056
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7817,321
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9777,443
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4797,133
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0667,498
AtarMauritania 8,2365,118
AgalegaMauritius 12,8287,971
AcapulcoMexico 5,9933,724
AayanbulagMongolia 17,78611,052
AltaiMongolia 17,74911,029
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,99911,185
AgadirMorocco 9,2105,723
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,5977,206
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8006,090
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8536,123
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8986,151
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7546,061
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7496,058
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,0306,233
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,0416,240
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,0436,241
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,0436,241
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,0436,241
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,0436,241
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8012,983
AgadezNiger 9,8196,101
AsuncionParaguay 1,311815
ArequipaPeru 1,413878
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,32911,390
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,8813,655
AradRomania 12,3937,701
AjanRussia 16,23610,089
AldanRussia 16,51010,259
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,4478,977
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,7889,811
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,38410,181
AnadyrRussia 13,9448,665
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8768,623
ArmavirRussia 13,8538,609
AstrakhanRussia 14,3988,947
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3556,435
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2136,346
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3506,431
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,4106,469
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,1786,325
Abu HamedSudan 12,3207,655
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0727,501
AqiqSudan 12,7267,908
ArbaatSudan 12,6827,881
AromaSudan 12,4187,717
AtbaraSudan 12,2967,641
Abu KamalSyria 13,5978,449
AleppoSyria 13,3248,280
AranyaprathetThailand 18,15711,283
AtakpameTogo 8,6375,367
AdanaTurkey 13,1868,194
AfyonTurkey 12,8437,981
AnkaraTurkey 13,0758,125
AntalyaTurkey 12,7957,951
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,1849,435
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4847,137
AberporthUk 11,0396,860
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0866,889
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,2968,262
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,3298,283
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5649,050
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,5469,039
ArtigasUruguay 1,333828
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2764,522
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7545,440
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0076,219
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5024,662
Ada, MnUsa 8,8665,509
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0184,983
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1124,419
Akron, OhUsa 7,8584,883
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2665,137
Albany, GaUsa 6,9354,310
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9844,962
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4135,228
Albion, NeUsa 8,3915,215
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0785,019
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5935,340
Algona, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Alice, TxUsa 6,9924,345
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7614,823
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Alma, MiUsa 8,1455,062
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3445,185
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,4924,656
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8664,888
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8984,908
Amite, LaUsa 6,9784,336
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2827,632
Anderson, InUsa 7,8424,873
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2404,499
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9334,930
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0184,983
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0116,842
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7154,173
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3503,946
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2784,523
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7025,408
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9466,180
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Athens, GaUsa 7,1324,432
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1234,426
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6224,737
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2908,880
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1205,046
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0424,376
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4305,860
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Austin, TxUsa 7,2074,478
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,6989,755
AndizanUzbekistan 16,38910,184
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2862,663
AdenYemen 13,1348,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -