Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2276,355
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,40110,813
ParanaArgentina 984612
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,269788
PehuajoArgentina 1,093679
PergaminoArgentina 1,065662
PigeArgentina 1,203747
Pilar ObsArgentina 677421
PosadasArgentina 1,408875
PresidenciaArgentina 985612
Puente Del IncaArgentina 428266
Punta IndioArgentina 1,408875
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2118,209
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4468,977
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7495,437
ParakouBenin 8,8805,518
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,1112,555
ParacatuBrazil 2,7151,687
ParanaBrazil 2,9481,832
ParanaguaBrazil 2,1771,353
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1831,357
ParintinsBrazil 3,2592,025
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1612,586
Passo FundoBrazil 1,7401,081
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,6661,657
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8232,376
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9812,474
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,2922,046
PeixeBrazil 2,9301,821
PetrolinaBrazil 3,7882,354
PicosBrazil 3,8732,407
PiraiBrazil 2,7211,691
PirenopolisBrazil 2,6201,628
PompeuBrazil 2,7731,723
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,6191,006
Porto De MozBrazil 3,5792,224
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,9101,187
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3421,455
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8411,144
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,0291,883
PosseBrazil 2,9601,839
PlevenBulgaria 12,5367,790
PlovdivBulgaria 12,5007,768
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,01111,192
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4706,506
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9506,805
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9956,211
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3635,197
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1835,085
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1555,689
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2496,369
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5845,334
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4806,513
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1985,716
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7616,066
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5006,525
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9016,774
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4655,882
ParronChile 590367
Puerto AysenChile 1,8391,143
Puerto MonttChile 1,409876
Punta ArenasChile 2,6721,660
PingbianChina 19,58712,172
PeralesColombia 3,7532,332
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9192,435
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6062,862
PragueCzech Republic 12,0677,499
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2303,250
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3543,327
PoloDominican Republic 5,2343,253
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4193,367
PichilingueEcuador 3,2512,021
PortoviejoEcuador 3,2912,045
PuyoEcuador 3,1631,965
Port-SaidEgypt 12,7197,904
ParisFrance 11,2386,983
PerpignanFrance 10,9156,783
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4666,504
Port-GentilGabon 8,8985,529
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7382,323
PotsdamGermany 12,0927,514
PatrasGreece 12,1057,522
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7337,291
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2056,341
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1163,179
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2723,276
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1273,186
PecsHungary 12,1657,559
PambanIndia 16,15010,036
PuneIndia 16,19610,064
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,54110,279
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,79110,434
PadovaItaly 11,6887,263
Paganella MountainItaly 11,6667,249
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,4317,103
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,4187,095
PantelleriaItaly 11,2596,996
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,5477,176
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,2166,970
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,6197,220
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,7107,277
PiacenzaItaly 11,5127,154
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,4967,144
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,6697,251
Ponza IslandItaly 11,5447,173
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,7477,300
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,5437,173
PrizziItaly 11,4207,097
PakseLaos 18,41911,446
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,19810,687
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,1957,578
PlaisanceMauritius 12,1807,569
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3908,942
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,0867,511
PatheinMyanmar 17,96711,165
PutaoMyanmar 18,79011,676
PyiMyanmar 18,15411,281
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8767,380
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7506,059
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7536,061
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9993,106
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0385,616
PohangNorth Korea 18,02211,199
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,16911,290
PadidanPakistan 15,9379,904
PanjgurPakistan 15,5519,664
ParachinarPakistan 16,23310,087
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,4439,597
PeshawarPakistan 16,37310,175
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1548,795
PilarParaguay 1,192741
PiscoPeru 1,8051,121
PiuraPeru 2,8611,778
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,8241,134
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,68210,988
PoznanPoland 12,3307,662
PrzemyslPoland 12,6267,846
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0616,252
PortalegrePortugal 9,9906,208
Porto Portugal 10,0436,241
PavelecRussia 13,8198,587
PecoraRussia 14,6249,087
PermRussia 14,8269,213
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2539,479
PetrozavodskRussia 13,5708,432
PjatigorskRussia 13,9898,693
PoronajskRussia 16,41310,199
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,6438,478
Providenja BayRussia 13,5078,393
PskovRussia 13,1938,198
PodorSenegal 7,8084,852
PopradSlovakia 12,4277,722
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7435,433
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4005,841
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,7166,659
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,11310,013
Port SudanSudan 12,6957,889
ParamariboSuriname 4,1952,607
PiteåSweden 12,9888,071
PalmyraSyria 13,3708,308
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0695,014
PhetchabunThailand 18,36511,412
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,34911,402
PhraeThailand 18,46211,472
PhuketThailand 17,38410,803
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,40610,816
Prachin BuriThailand 18,14311,274
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,84711,090
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5052,799
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,9476,803
PoltavaUkraine 13,4438,354
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,373853
PradoUruguay 1,474916
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,581983
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Pana, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Paoli, InUsa 7,7344,806
Paris, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7985,467
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8794,275
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7485,436
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6284,740
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7934,842
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1205,046
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6435,992
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8524,258
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Perry, OkUsa 7,7504,816
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6754,769
Philo, OhUsa 7,7664,826
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2175,106
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7115,413
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3924,594
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7795,456
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5395,306
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7964,845
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7914,842
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8834,898
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5464,689
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0915,649
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7795,456
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0184,983
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3034,538
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0466,243
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0224,364
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7974,845
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0466,243
Portage, WiUsa 8,3375,181
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0765,019
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8336,110
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2905,151
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4024,599
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7596,064
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4724,643
Princeton, InUsa 7,6744,769
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8644,887
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2845,148
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8562,396
PetaukeZambia 10,3256,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -