Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vallenar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vallenar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vallenar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,15710,040
KandaharAfghanistan 15,8149,827
KhostAfghanistan 16,21710,078
KunduzAfghanistan 16,13310,025
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,7822,350
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2568,237
KlagenfurtAustria 11,9167,405
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,2148,833
KandiBenin 9,0155,602
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1386,300
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8015,469
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8015,469
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0266,230
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0785,641
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2827,632
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3857,075
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6846,018
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3115,164
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,73210,398
KashiChina 16,72010,390
KunmingChina 19,18611,922
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3495,810
KhargaEgypt 12,3257,659
KosseirEgypt 12,6977,890
KajaaniFinland 13,2618,240
KuopioFinland 13,2428,229
KuusamoFinland 13,3498,295
KarlsruheGermany 11,6337,229
KasselGermany 11,8157,342
KonstanzGermany 11,6177,219
KumasiGhana 8,3325,177
KalamataGreece 12,0787,505
KerkiraGreece 12,0197,469
Kythira IslandGreece 12,1277,536
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7976,710
Kap TobinGreenland 11,6917,265
KankanGuinea 7,8594,884
KindiaGuinea 7,5234,675
KissidougouGuinea 7,7264,801
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7676,691
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,15311,902
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,15211,901
KeszthelyHungary 12,1257,535
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2757,006
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,75511,033
KotaIndia 16,64010,340
KozhikodeIndia 15,9789,929
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4189,581
KermanIran 14,9559,293
KermanshahIran 14,1518,793
Khoram AbadIran 14,2308,843
KilkennyIreland 10,9226,787
KingstonJamaica 5,2643,271
KagoshimaJapan 18,00311,187
KanazawaJapan 17,37610,798
KaruizawaJapan 17,21210,696
KatsuuraJapan 17,06910,607
KawaguchikoJapan 17,20510,692
KitamiesashiJapan 16,63810,339
KobeJapan 17,53710,898
KochiJapan 17,70511,002
KofuJapan 17,22210,702
KumagayaJapan 17,14210,652
KumamotoJapan 17,97711,171
KumejimaJapan 18,31511,381
KureJapan 17,78611,053
KushiroJapan 16,56710,295
KutchanJapan 16,85210,472
KyotoJapan 17,48510,866
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,81210,447
KitaleKenya 11,5417,172
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0848,752
KufraLibya 11,6027,210
KaunasLithuania 12,8537,987
KlaipedaLithuania 12,7117,899
KybartaiLithuania 12,7807,942
KarongaMalawi 10,8146,720
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,35910,787
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,36910,793
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,01110,571
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,29310,746
KuantanMalaysia 17,12910,644
KuchingMalaysia 16,95710,537
KayesMali 7,9444,937
KeniebaMali 7,8544,880
KidalMali 9,3115,786
KitaMali 8,0214,984
KoutiaMali 8,3285,175
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5848,441
KisinevMoldova 12,9808,066
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,80811,066
KhatgalMongolia 17,49610,872
KhovdMongolia 17,38510,803
KhujirtMongolia 17,93211,143
KhutagMongolia 17,66810,979
KenitraMorocco 9,7026,029
KalewaMyanmar 18,34311,398
KathaMyanmar 18,57611,543
KawthaungMyanmar 17,60110,937
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,05911,222
KengtungMyanmar 18,68411,610
KhamtiMyanmar 18,58811,551
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4695,263
KathmanduNepal 17,62610,953
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9857,448
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7346,049
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8126,097
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7306,046
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8146,098
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8226,104
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7226,042
KanoNigeria 9,5895,959
KangnungNorth Korea 17,99611,183
KarasjokNorway 13,2298,220
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1047,522
KristiansandNorway 12,0657,497
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2847,633
KhasabOman 14,7759,182
KarachiPakistan 15,7689,799
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,7869,809
KhanpurPakistan 16,22410,082
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8179,829
KororPalau 16,48110,242
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,4157,715
KlodzkoPoland 12,2367,604
KoszalinPoland 12,3587,680
KrakowPoland 12,4357,727
KalakanRussia 17,05610,599
KaliningradRussia 12,6467,858
KamenskoeRussia 14,5429,037
KandalaksaRussia 13,4958,386
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9368,660
KazanRussia 14,4528,981
KemRussia 13,5968,449
KerchRussia 13,4988,388
KhabarovskRussia 16,95310,535
KirenskRussia 16,81110,447
KirovRussia 14,4348,970
KljuciRussia 15,0219,334
KolpasevRussia 16,15810,041
KorfRussia 14,6149,081
KostromaRussia 13,9278,654
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,5739,056
KotlasRussia 14,2308,842
KrasnodarRussia 13,7018,514
KrasnojarskRussia 15,2119,452
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9559,293
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,72710,394
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,8438,602
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,5629,049
KurganRussia 15,4469,598
KurskRussia 13,5918,446
KyraRussia 17,71911,010
KigaliRwanda 10,9066,777
KoldaSenegal 7,5374,684
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6084,727
KosiceSlovakia 12,4847,758
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9435,557
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,82611,077
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,11610,015
KadugliSudan 11,5567,181
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1347,540
KassalaSudan 12,4257,721
KhartoumSudan 12,0607,494
KostiSudan 11,9517,426
KalmarSweden 12,4657,746
KaresuandoSweden 13,0948,137
KarlstadSweden 12,4047,708
KristianstadSweden 12,3127,651
KamishliSyria 13,6968,511
KanchanaburiThailand 18,04511,214
Khlong YaiThailand 17,97311,169
Khon KaenThailand 18,45011,465
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,02711,202
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,26811,352
KairouanTunisia 11,0516,867
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,3448,292
KarsTurkey 13,9338,658
KastamonuTurkey 13,1908,197
KayseriTurkey 13,2558,237
KonyaTurkey 12,9858,069
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,2819,496
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,5379,655
KinlossUk 11,4467,112
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,5628,428
KievUkraine 13,1808,190
KirillovkaUkraine 13,5308,408
KirovogradUkraine 13,2538,235
KlepininoUkraine 13,3348,286
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,3748,310
Kovel’Ukraine 12,8017,955
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,3158,274
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0805,021
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6475,995
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0054,974
Keene, NhUsa 8,0064,975
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9104,915
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0945,030
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0793,778
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5235,296
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5307,786
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7884,840
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1614,450
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5165,913
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3484,566
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2657,622
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0538,111
KabompoZambia 9,6996,027
KabweZambia 10,0526,247
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0586,250
KafirondaZambia 10,1236,290
KaomaZambia 9,6906,022
KasamaZambia 10,5406,550
KasempaZambia 9,8586,126
KawambwaZambia 10,3706,444
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0256,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -